Carer Drop-Ins

Why not visit one of our carer drop-ins for unpaid carers who want to receive initial information and advice about carer support in Devon. Whilst this won’t be a confidential space, we will be available to talk to you about the services we offer and how we can best support you. These sessions are open to carers, their friends, family and professionals.

Bampton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Library and Research Centre (LARCS)Church View, Bampton, TivertonTuesday22/10/201910:00am - 12:00pmSusanna Venner

Barnstaple

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
The Lifestyle CentrePetrock College, Old Sticklepath Hill, Barnstaple, EX31 2BQWednesday16/10/201912.00pm - 4.00pmCharlotte Davis
Caen Medical CentreCaen Street, Braunton, EX33 1LRWednesday23/10/20199.00am - 11.00amSarah Milton
North Devon ForumRoundswell Community Centre, Gratton Way, Barnstaple, EX31 3NLThursday24/10/201910.00am - 12.30pmJo Daykin/Janet Maunder
Brannam Medical CentreKiln Lane, Barnstaple, EX32 8GPMonday25/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmCharlotte Davis
Litchdon Medical CentreLandkey Road, Barnstaple, EX32 9LLSaturday02/11/20199.00am - 1.00pmLana Madden
St Peter's Church5 Hill Top, Femington, Barnstaple, EX31 3BLWednesday08/01/202010.00am - 12.00pmCharlotte Davis

Bideford

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Reminisence TrainingDurrant House Hotel, Heywood Road, Northam, EX39 3QB Thursday14/11/201910.00am - 3.00pmJo Daykin/Andrea Mules
Lavington ChurchBridgeland Street, Bideford, EX39 2PZTuesday15/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmJillian Wolsey

Bovey Tracy

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Carer Support Group, Kitchen House45 Fore Street, Bovey Tracy, Newton Abbot, TQ13 9BPThursday31/10/201911.00am - 12.30pmJustine Barkas
Carer Support Group, Kitchen House45 Fore Street, Bovey Tracy, Newton Abbot, TQ13 9BPThursday28/11/201911.00am - 12.30pmJustine Barkas

Braunton

 

Budleigh Salterton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Budleigh Hub3E Budleigh Road, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6HFFriday11/10/20191.00pm - 3.00pmKate Brennan
Budleigh Hub3E Budleigh Road, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6HFFriday17/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmKatie Buckley
Budleigh Hub3E Budleigh Road, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6HFFriday08/11/20191.00pm - 3.00pmKate Brennan
Budleigh Hub3E Budleigh Road, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6HFFriday13/12/20191.00pm - 3.00pmKate Brennan

Buckfastleigh

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Buckfast AbbeyGrange Road, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0EETuesday10/12/2019TBCKirstie Harland
Flu Clinic, Buckfast Medical CentreBossell Road, Buckfastleigh, TQ11 0DEWednesday31/10/201912.00pm - 3.00pmKirstie Harland

Chagford

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Endecott HouseHigh Street, Chagford, TQ13 8AJThursday14/11/20192.00pm - 4.00pmBeverly Dore

Chudleigh

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Flu Clinic, Tower House SurgeryMarket Way, Chudleigh, Newton Abbot, TQ13 0HLSaturday12/10/20198.00am - 10.00amKatie Buckley

Cullompton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
The Hayridge Centre1 Exeter Hill, Cullompton, EX15 1DJWednesday04/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmClare Moughton
The Blackdown PracticeStation Road, Hemyock, Cullompton, EX15 3SFWednesday16/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmLorraine Mee
Memory Café, Blackdown Healthy Living & Activity CentreRiverside, Hemyock, Cullompton, EX15 3SHTuesday12/11/201910.30am - 12.30pmLorraine Mee

Dawlish

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Open DawFoyer of Dawlish Methodist Church
Brunswick Place, Dawlish, EX7 9PB
Monday09/09/201910.00am - 12.00pmGemma Antti
Open DawFoyer of Dawlish Methodist Church
Brunswick Place, Dawlish, EX7 9PB
Monday14/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmGemma Antti
Open DawFoyer of Dawlish Methodist Church
Brunswick Place, Dawlish, EX7 9PB
Monday11/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmGemma Antti
Open DawFoyer of Dawlish Methodist Church
Brunswick Place, Dawlish, EX7 9PB
Monday09/12/201910.00am - 12.00pmGemma Antti

Dunkeswell

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Dunkeswell Surgery3 Culme Way, Dunkeswell, Honiton, EX14 4JPTues03/12/201910.30am -12.30pmLorraine Mee

Exminster

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Westbank Healthy Living CentreFarmhouse Rise, Exminster, Exeter, EX6 8ATThursday12/12/201911.00am - 1.00pmKatie Buckley

Exmouth

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Raleigh Surgery33 Pines Road, Exmouth, EX8 5NHWednesday09/10/20191.30pm - 3.30pmJanet Mansbridge
Treetops SurgeryPrince of Wales Drive, Exmouth, EX8 4SWFriday15/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmJanet Mansbridge
Imperial Surgery47-49 Imperial Road, Exmouth, EX8 1DQTuesday22/10/20191.30pm - 3.30pmJanet Mansbridge
Haldon Surgery37-41 Imperial Road, Exmouth, EX8 1DQWednesday23/10/20192.00pm - 3.30pmTrish Whitfield
Raleigh Surgery33 Pines Road, Exmouth, EX8 5NHWednesday13/11/20191.30pm - 3.30pmJanet Mansbridge
Treetops SurgeryPrince of Wales Drive, Exmouth, EX8 4SWTuesday19/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmJanet Mansbridge
Imperial Surgery47-49 Imperial Road, Exmouth, EX8 1DQTuesday26/11/20191.30pm - 3.30pmJanet Mansbridge
Haldon Surgery37-41 Imperial Road, Exmouth, EX8 1DQWednesday27/11/20192.00pm - 3.30pmTrish Whitfield
Raleigh Surgery33 Pines Road, Exmouth, EX8 5NHWednesday11/12/20191.30pm - 3.30pmJanet Mansbridge
Treetops SurgeryPrince of Wales Drive, Exmouth, EX8 4SWTuesday17/12/201910.00am - 12.00pmJanet Mansbridge

Exeter

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday10/10/201910.00am-12.00pmMel Jeffery
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday17/10/201910.00am-12.00pmAlison Alexander
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday24/10/201910.00am-12.00pmNicola Tucker
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday31/10/201910.00am-12.00pmSandi Walton
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday07/11/201910.00am-12.00pmMel Jeffery
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday14/11/201910.00am-12.00pmAlison Alexander
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday21/11/201910.00am-12.00pmNicola Tucker
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday28/11/201910.00am-12.00pmSandi Walton
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday05/12/201910.00am-12.00pmMel Jeffery
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday12/12/201910.00am-12.00pmAlison Alexander
CoLab ExeterWat Tyler House, King William Street, Exeter, EX4 6PDThursday19/12/201910.00am-12.00pmNicola Tucker

Hatherleigh

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Hatherleigh Medical CentreThe Old Bank, Bridge Street, Hatherleigh, EX20 3HZTuesday15/10/201910.00am-12.00pmBeverly Dore

Honiton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
The Community CaféThe Beehive Centre, Dowell Street, Honiton, EX14 1LZMonday28/10/201910.00am-12.00pmJulie Austin
The Community CaféThe Beehive Centre, Dowell Street, Honiton, EX14 1LZMonday11/11/201910.00am-12.00pmJulie Austin
The Community CaféThe Beehive Centre, Dowell Street, Honiton, EX14 1LZMonday16/12/201910.00am-12.00pmJulie Austin

Ilfracombe

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Musical Memories, Slade Vision CentreSlade Valley Road, Ilfracombe, EX34 8LETuesday15/10/20192.00pm - 4.00pmCarolyn Hill
Musical Memories, Slade Vision CentreSlade Valley Road, Ilfracombe, EX34 8LETuesday05/11/20192.00pm - 4.00pmCarolyn Hill
Musical Memories, Slade Vision CentreSlade Valley Road, Ilfracombe, EX34 8LETuesday03/12/20192.00pm - 4.00pmCarolyn Hill

Ipplepen

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Flu Clinic, Ipplepen SurgerySilver Street, Ipplepen, Newton Abbot, TQ12 5QASaturday05/10/20198.30am - 11.00amLiz Shouls

Ivybridge

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Ivybridge Library, The WatermarkErme Court, Leanards Road, Ivybridge, PL21 0SZWednesday06/11/201911.00am - 1.00pmSarah Tuhill
Ivybridge Library, The WatermarkErme Court, Leanards Road, Ivybridge, PL21 0SZWednesday04/12/201911.00am - 1.00pmSarah Tuhill

Kingsbridge

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Tumbly Hill Day CentreSquares Quay, Kingsbridge, TQ7 1HNWednesday11/09/201910.00am - 12.00pmSarah Barker
Tumbly Hill Day CentreSquares Quay, Kingsbridge, TQ7 1HNWednesday09/10/201910.00am - 12.00pmSarah Barker
Tumbly Hill Day CentreSquares Quay, Kingsbridge, TQ7 1HNWednesday13/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmSarah Barker
Tumbly Hill Day CentreSquares Quay, Kingsbridge, TQ7 1HNWednesday11/12/201910.00am - 12.00pmSarah Barker

Lynton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Lynton Medical CentreBurvill Street, Lynton, EX35 6HATBCTBC9.00am - 11.00amSarah Milton

Modbury

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Flu Clinic, Modbury Health CentrePoundwell Meadow, Modbury, Ivybridge, PL21 0QL Tuesday15/10/20198.30am - 11.40pmSarah Tuhill

Newton Abbot

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Cricketfield SurgeryCricketfield Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2ASSaturday12/10/20199.00am - 12.00pmLiz Shouls
Trago MillsStover, Newton Abbot, TQ12 6JDWednesday23/10/201910.00am - 1.30pmLiz Shouls/Justine Barkas/Kirsty Maidment
STEP - Carers and parents GroupSherbourne House, Kingsteignton Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2PFFriday15/11/20192.00pm - 4.00pmKirstie Harland
Kingscare Mental Health Support GroupAvenue Church, The Avenue, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2BYThursday28/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmLiz Shouls
Newton Abbot LibraryPasmore Edwards Centre, Market Street, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2RJWednesday04/12/201912.00pm - 2.00pmLiz Shouls/Justine Barkas

Okehampton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Okehampton Medical CentreEast Street, Okehampton, EX20 1AYTuesday03/12/201910.00am - 12.00pmBeverly Dore

Ottery St Mary

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
The StationMill Street, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1AHWednesday09/10/20191.30pm - 3.30pmKate Brennan
The StationMill Street, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1AHWednesday13/11/20191.30pm - 3.30pmKate Brennan
The StationMill Street, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1AHWednesday11/11/20191.30pm - 3.30pmKate Brennan

Plymouth

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Otter Garden CentreChittleburn Hill, Brixton, Plymouth, PL8 2BHTuesday17/09/201912.00pm - 2.00pmStacey Clements

Salcombe

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Redfern Health CentreShadycombe Road, Salcombe, TQ8 8DJWednesday11/09/20191.30pm - 3.30pmStacey Clements
Redfern Health CentreShadycombe Road, Salcombe, TQ8 8DJWednesday09/10/20191.30pm - 3.30pmStacey Clements
Redfern Health CentreShadycombe Road, Salcombe, TQ8 8DJWednesday13/11/20191.30pm - 3.30pmStacey Clements
Redfern Health CentreShadycombe Road, Salcombe, TQ8 8DJWednesday11/12/20191.30pm - 3.30pmStacey Clements

Seaton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Seaton Library23 Queens Street, Seaton, EX12 2NYThursday10/10/20199.30am - 11.30amSue Page
Seaton Library23 Queens Street, Seaton, EX12 2NYWednesday13/11/20199.30am - 11.30amSue Page
Seaton Library23 Queens Street, Seaton, EX12 2NYWednesday11/12/20199.30am - 11.30amSue Page

Sidmouth

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Age Concern48 High Street, Sidmouth, EX10 8EJThursday07/11/201910.00am - 12.00pmAna Douglas
Age Concern48 High Street, Sidmouth, EX10 8EJThursday05/12/201910.00am - 12.00pmAna Douglas

Silverton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Memory Café, St Mary The Virgin Church HallChurch Road, Silverton, EX5 4HS

South Brent

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Flu Clinic, South Brent SurgeryPlymouth Road, South Brent, TQ10 9HTSaturday21/09/201911.00am - 3.30pmSarah Tuhill

South Molton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
South Molton Medical Centre9-10 East Street, South Molton, EX36 3BZSaturday11/10/20199.30am - 11.30amSarah Milton

Tavistock

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Tavistock Clinic70 Plymouth Road, Tavistock, PL19 8BXTuesday22/10/20192.30pm - 4.30pmJames Brenchley
Church Lane CaféChurch Lane, Tavistock, PL19 8AATuesday26/11/20192.30pm - 4.30pmJames Brenchley
Tavistock Clinic70 Plymouth Road, Tavistock, PL19 8BXMonday23/12/20192.30pm - 4.30pmJames Brenchley
Church Lane CaféChurch Lane, Tavistock, PL19 8AATuesday21/12/20192.30pm - 4.30pmJames Brenchley

Teignmouth

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Alice Cross Centre1-3 Bitton Park Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9BTWednesday11/09/201910.30am - 12.00pmSophie Cuddy
Alice Cross Centre1-3 Bitton Park Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9BTWednesday09/10/201910.30am - 12.00pmSophie Cuddy
Alice Cross Centre1-3 Bitton Park Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9BTWednesday13/11/201910.30am - 12.00pmSophie Cuddy

Tiverton

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Tiverton & District Hospital Main ReceptionKennedy Way, Tiverton, EX16 6NTTuesday12/11/201910:00am - 12:00pmSusanna Venner
Forget Me Not CaféCherith Church, Tiverton, EX16 4EZTuesday03/12/201910:00am - 12:00pmSusanna Venner

Totnes

VenueVenue AddressDayDateTimes (Start - Finish)Staff Member
Royal Seven Stars HotelThe Plains, Totnes, TQ9 5DDThursday19/09/201910.30am - 12.00pmKirsty Maidment
Royal Seven Stars HotelThe Plains, Totnes, TQ9 5DDThursday17/10/201910.30am - 12.00pmKirsty Maidment
Royal Seven Stars HotelThe Plains, Totnes, TQ9 5DDThursday21/11/201910.30am - 12.00pmKirsty Maidment
Royal Seven Stars HotelThe Plains, Totnes, TQ9 5DDThursday19/12/201910.30am - 12.00pmKirsty Maidment

© 2019 Westbank. All Rights Reserved.